Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

2006 Regular Season Results
2006 Regular Season Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
04/20/2006
at Red Bay
BOYS
Haleyville 8 Red Bay 1
Boys Singles
Jarrod Evans (H) d. Wesley Jarnigan (RB) 8-3
Daniel Eason (H)  d. Matt Young (RB)  8-6
Ben Smith (H)  d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 8-3
Mitchell Petty (H) d. Anthony Horton (RB) 8-3
Matt Hood (H) d.  d. Toby Gray (RB) 8-5
John Thigpen (RB) d. Justin Caronder (H) 8-2
Boys Doubles
Evans-Eason (H) d. Jarnigan-Young (RB) 8-3
Smith-Petty (H)  d. Johnson-Horton (RB) 8-5
Hood-Cavender (H)  d. Gray-Armstrong (RB) 8-1
 
GIRLS
Haleyville  9  Red Bay 0
Girls Singles
Kylie Ivey (H)  Julie Jarnigan (RB) 8-1
Timberly Pace (H) d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 8-3
Canilla Tinker (H)  d. Paige Palmer (RB) 8-3
Charity Woodward (H) d. Jodi Wilemon (RB) 8-4
Hannah Elliott (H) d. Natalie Green (RB) 8-4
Janet Guthrie (H) d. Britan Bolding by default
Doubles 
Ivey-Woodward (H)  d. Jarnigan-Wilemon(RB) 8-3
Tinker-Pace (H) d. d. Hammock-Palmer- (RB) 8-5
Wlliott-Guthrie d. N. Green-Paige Duncan (RB) by default
 
 
04/18/2006
at Sheffield
GIRLS
Shoals Christian  9  Red Bay 0
Girls Singles
Mckensie Bishop (SC) Julie Jarnigan (RB) 8-0
Brittannie Stanley (SC)  d. Natalie Green (RB) 8-0
Tosha-Paige Brewer (SC) d. Paige Palmer (RB) 8-0
Celia Prince (SC) d. Jodi Wilemon (RB) 8-0
Bethanie Prince (SC) d. Paige Duncan (RB) 8-0
Mandy Stanley (SC) d. Britan Bolding (RB) 8-0
Doubles 
Bishop-Brewer (SC) d. Jarnigan-Wilemon(RB) 8-0
Stanley-Stanley (SC) d. Palmer-Bolding (RB) 8-0
Prince-Prince  (SC) d. Duncan-Green (RB) 8-0
 
 
04/13/2006
at Tuscumbia
BOYS
Rogers 5 Red Bay 4
Boys Singles
Wesley Jarnigan (RB) Daniel Borden (R) 8-6
Kirk Armstrong(RB) d. Springer (R) by default
Chad Crunk (R) d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 8-0
Jase Peck (R) d. Chris Funderburk (RB) 8-0
Toby Gray (RB) d. Justin Balentine (R) 8-3
John Thigpen (RB) d. Dekota Blackstock (R)  9-7
Boys Doubles
Springer-Crunk (R) d. Jarnigan-Johnson (RB) 8-6
Borden-Peck (R) d. Gray-Armstrong (RB) 8-2
Balentine-Blackstock (R) d. Funderburk-Thigpen (RB) 8-0
GIRLS
Rogers 9  Red Bay 0
Girls Singles
Tiffany Borden (R) Julie Jarnigan (RB) 8-2
Lilliann Reagon  (R) d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 8-4
Sarah Auten (R) d. Natalie Green (RB) 8-1
Rachel Machtolffee (R) won by default
Hannah Whitehead (R) won by default
Hannah Leblance (R) won by default
Doubles 
Borden-Auten (R) d. Jarnigan-Hammock(RB) 8-0
Machtolffe-Reagon (R) won by default
Leblanc-Whitehead (R) won by default
 
04/12/2006
at Russellville
BOYS
Russellville 7 Red Bay 2
Boys Singles
Wesley Jarnigan (RB) d. Carson Hutchens (R) 8-2
Chase Johnson (R)   d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 8-2
John Mayfield (R) d. Toby Gray (RB) 8-3
John McAlister (R)  d. John Thigpen (RB)  8-2
Taylor Reaps (R) d. Kirk Armstrong (RB) 8-4
J. Mcalister(R) d. Chris Funderburk (RB) 8-0
Boys Doubles
Jarnigan-Johnson (RB) d. Hutchens_Johnson (R)  8-4
Burcham-Cole (R) d. Gray-Thigpen (RB) 8-2
Reaps-Mayfield (R) d. Armstrong-Funderburk (RB) 8-0
GIRLS
Russellville 7 Red Bay 2
Girls Singles
Julie Jarnigan (RB) d. Kimberly Fennel (R) 9-7
Shelby Allen (R) d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 8-4
Lauren Sorrels (R) d. Natalie Green (RB) 8-3
Kayla King (R) d. Britan Bolding (RB) 8-4
Doubles 
Jarnigan-Hammock(RB) d. Sorrels-King(R) 8-4
Fennel-Allen (R) d. Green-Bolding (RB) 8-4
 
 
04/06/2006
at Muscle Shoals-SCC
BOYS
Lauderdale Co 6 Red Bay 3
Boys Singles
Wesley Jarnigan (RB) d. Landyn Masoner (LC) 8-4
Dusty Eady (LC) d. Matt Young (RB)  8-5
Chad Menard (LC)  d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 8-5
Anthony Horton (RB) d. Dillon Birdwell (LC) 8-4
Anthony Reed (LC) d. Toby Gray (RB) 9-7
Ryan Owens (LC) d. John Thigpen (RB) 9-7
Boys Doubles
Jarnigan-Young (RB) d. Eady-Menard (LC) 8-4
Masoner-Reed (LC) d. Johnson-Horton (RB) 8-3
Owens-Birdwell (LC)  d. Gray-Armstrong (RB) 8-6
 
GIRLS
Laud Co 8  Red Bay 1
Girls Singles
Milenatz Dzierza (LC) won by default
Cortny Peden (LC)  d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 8-2
Logan Crumbley  (LC) d.  Paige Palmer (RB) 8-3
Savannah Grosch (LC) d. Paige Duncan (RB) 8-3
Kalee Cooseberry (C) won by default
Savannah Grosch (LC) won by default
Girls Doubles
Ozierza-Peden (LC) won by default
 Hammock-Palmer (RB)  d. Crumbley-Grosch (LC) 8-5
Stephens-Coosenberry (LC) won by default
 
3/30/2006
at Muscle Shoals-SCC
BOYS
Red Bay 6 Lexington 3
Boys Singles
Wesley Jarnigan (RB) d. Heath Thompson (L) 8-4
Matt Young (RB) d. Fowler Voiner (L) 8-4
Adam Morrow (L)  d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 8-4
Anthony Horton (RB) d. Zach Siniard (L) 8-3
Toby Gray (RB) d. Will Wright (L) 8-2
Drew Springer (L) d. John Thigpen (RB) 8-4
JV  Spencer Lane (L) d. Chris Funderburk (RB) 8-0
      Kirk Armstrong (RB) d. Adam Springer (L) 9-4
Boys Doubles
Jarnigan-Young (RB) d. Thompson-Voiner (L)  8-4
Johnson-Horton (RB) d. Morrow-Siniard (L) 8-1
Wright-Springer (L) d. Gray-Armstrong (RB) 8-5
JV  Funderburk-Thigpen (RB) d. Lane-Springer (L) 8-5
 
GIRLS
Lexington 8  Red Bay 1
Girls Singles
Callier Howard (L) d. Jodi Wilemon (RB) 8-1
Katie Hall (L)   d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 8-1
Katie Williams (L) d.  Paige Palmer (RB) 8-1
Britan Bolding (RB) d. Stacy Leech (L) 9-8
Kayla Ritter (L) d. Neelea McKinney (RB) 8-0
Catie Bryan (L) d. Barbara Gonzales (RB) 8-2
Girls Doubles
Howard-Williams (L) d. Wilemon-Bolding (RB) 8-0
Hall-Ritter (L)  d. d. Hammock-Palmer (RB) 8-1
Bryan-Michael (L) d. N.Green-P. Duncan (RB) 8-6
 
 
03/29/2006
at Sheffield
BOYS
Red Bay 8 Sheffield 1
Boys Singles
Wesley Jarnigan (RB) d. Andrew Eddington (S) 8-0
Matt Young (RB) d. David Harrison (S) 8-1
Andrew Mitchell (S) d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 8-3
Anthony Horton (RB) d. Clay Caldwell (S) 8-3
Toby Gray (RB) d. Tabb Sanford (S) 8-6
John Thigpen (RB) d. Russell Caden (S) 8-3
JV  Chris Funderburk (RB) d. A.Jackson (S) 8-1
      Kirk Armstrong (RB) d. B. Jackson (S) 8-3
Boys Doubles
Jarnigan-Young (RB) d. Eddington-Harrison (S) 8-1
Johnson-Horton (RB) d. Mitchell-Caden (S) 8-4
Gray-Armstrong (RB) d. Sanford-Caldwell (S) 8-4
JV  Funderburk-Thigpen (RB) d. Jackson-Jackson (S) 8-1
 
GIRLS
Sheffield 8  Red Bay 1
Girls Singles
Courtney Martin (Sheffield) won by forfeit
Amanda Wilkinson (S)  d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 8-2
 Paige Palmer (RB)  d. Shannon Milstead (S) 8-5
Courtney Clark (S) d. Paige Duncan (S) 8-0
Ashleigh Ruggles (S) d. Deidra Shewbart (RB) 8-0
Syndey Prather (S) d. Neelea McKinney (RB) 8-1
Girls Doubles
SHeffield won by forfeit 
Martin-Wilkinson (S) d. d. Hammock-Palmer (RB) 8-0
Milstead-Clark (S)  d. McKinney-Shewbart (RB) 8-1
 
03/14/06 at Veterean's Park Florence
BOYS
Red Bay 6 Mars Hill 3
Boys Singles
Wesley Jarnigan (RB) d. Hunter Lumpkin (MH) 10-5
Matt Young (RB) d. Tirey Cole (MH) 10-3
Drake Davis (MH) d. Jeremy Johnson (RB) 10-3
Anthony Horton (RB) d. Russell Durdunji (MH) 10-3
Toby Gray (RB) d. Brandon Sherrod (MH) 10-5
Thomas Hester (MH) d. John Thigpen (RB) 10-6
Boys Doubles
Jarnigan-Young (RB) d. Lumpkin-Cole (MH) 10-7
Johnson-Horton (RB) d. Davis-Durdunji (MH) 11-9
Sherrod-Hester (MH) d. Armstrong-Funderburk (RB) 10-6
GIRLS
Mars Hill 9  Red Bay 0
Girls Singles
Haley Sargent (MH) d. Jodi Wilemon (RB) 10-2
Lauren Williams (MH) d. Lydia Hammock (RB) 10-0
Lauren McClure (MH) d. Paige Palmer (RB) 10-7
Nicole Williams (MH) d. Natalie Green (RB) 10-0
Macy Murphy (MH) d. Barbara Gonzales (RB) 10-0
Lyndsie McClure (MH) d. Britan Bolding (RB) 10-7
Girls Doubles
Sargent-Williams (MH) d. Wilemon-Green (RB) 10-2
McClure-Williams (MH) d. Hammock-Palmer (RB) 11-10
Murphy-McClure (MH) d. Gonzales-Shewbart (RB) 10-2
 
2/28/06
at Russellville
Boys
      Russellville 8 Red Bay 1
Singles
W.Jarnigan (RB)  d. C.Hutchins 6-2, 6-4
J. Burcham d. M.Young (RB) 6-2,4-6, 6-4
C.Johnson d. J.Johnson (RB) 6-0, 6-0
J.Mayfield d. A.Horton (RB) 6-3, 6-2
N.Cole d. T. Gray (RB) 6-4, 6-2
J. McAlister d. K. Armstrong( RB) 6-2, 6-2
Doubles
Hutchins-Johnson d. Jarnigan-Young (RB) 8-4
Cole-Burcham d. Johnson-Horton (RB) 8-3
Mayfield-McAlister d. Gray-Armstrong (RB) 8-2
Girls
 Russellville 7 Red Bay 2
Singles
K.Fennel d. J.Jarnigan (RB) 6-4, 7-5
S.Allen d. L.Hammock (RB) 6-2, 6-2
L.Sorrells d. P. Palmer (RB) 6-2, 6-2
J.Wilemon (RB) d. K.King 6-2, 6-2
L.Fennel d. N.Green (RB) 6-1, 6-0
M.Fisher d. P. Duncan (RB) 6-0, 6-0
Doubles
Fennel-Allen d. Jarnigan-Wilemon (RB) 8-5
Hammock-Palmer (RB) d. Sorrells-King 8-6
Fennel-Fisher d. Green-Duncan (RB) 8-1